Anytime Fitness

Part Time Cleaner - Wexford and/or Green Tree

Anytime Fitness  •  $13/hr  •  Pittsburgh, PA (Onsite)  •  9 hours ago
Apply
AI can make mistakes so check important info. Chat history is never stored.

Job Description

Benefits:
  • Employee discounts
  • Flexible schedule
  • Training & development
Part-Time Fitness Facility Cleaner
Anytime Fitness - Wexford and/or Green Tree

We're looking for a dependable, detail-oriented individual to help keep our club clean, welcoming, and ready for our members. If you take pride in creating clean spaces and enjoy working independently, we'd love to hear from you!

Position Details

  • Part-time: Approximately 6 hours per week
  • Flexible schedule (to be completed during designated non-peak hours)
  • Additional hours available for candidates who are able to service a second Anytime Fitness location
Responsibilities

  • Clean and sanitize fitness equipment
  • Vacuum, mop, and maintain gym floors
  • Clean and disinfect restrooms and locker areas
  • Empty trash and replace liners
  • Dust and wipe down surfaces
  • Restock cleaning and restroom supplies
  • Report maintenance issues or repair needs
  • Help maintain a clean, safe, and welcoming environment for members
Qualifications

  • Reliable, punctual, and self-motivated
  • Strong attention to detail
  • Able to work independently with minimal supervision
  • Ability to lift up to 30 pounds and perform light physical work
  • Previous cleaning experience is a plus, but not required
Perks & Benefits

  • Complimentary Anytime Fitness membership
  • Education discounts through Anytime Fitness partner programs
  • Flexible scheduling
  • Opportunity for additional paid hours by cleaning multiple locations
If you're dependable, take pride in your work, and enjoy helping create a great experience for others, we'd love to hear from you! Apply today to join the Anytime Fitness team.

Compensation: $12.00 - $13.00 per hour

Something different is happening here.

And it’s Real AF.

Our culture is defined by People, Purpose, Profits, Play®. We are looking for hard working people with a purpose that find the fun in everything they do.

Job postings listed on this site are with independently owned and operated franchised Anytime Fitness studios. Any application or other information submitted through this site is transmitted directly to the identified location. Each franchised Anytime Fitness studio is responsible for making its own local hiring decisions, determining compensation, benefits, and other terms of employment. Anytime Fitness Franchisor, LLC does not direct or participate in employment conditions or decisions at franchised locations. By submitting an application or information through this site you acknowledge that you are applying for employment with a franchised studio location and not Anytime Fitness Franchisor, LLC.

Anytime Fitness

About Anytime Fitness

Anytime Fitness is the healthiest franchise opportunity on the planet. As the fastest-growing fitness franchise in the world, Anytime Fitness helps more than three million members in more than three thousand gyms around the globe get to a healthier place. Recently honored as the world’s “Top Global Franchise” by Entrepreneur magazine, Anytime Fitness offers entrepreneurs a convenient and affordable recurring-revenue business model. Franchisees enjoy the luxury of being their own boss, and are given the resources and support to achieve a healthy work/life balance. Anytime Fitness is the perfect fit for entrepreneurs seeking the opportunity to run a business that has the potential to make a profound difference in people’s lives.

Entrepreneur Magazine

• Top 500 Franchises — 1st

• Top Fitness Franchises — 1st

• Fastest Growing Franchises — 10th

• Top Global Franchises — 10th

• Top Franchise for Military Veterans — 4th

Forbes

• America's Most Promising Companies — 14th

• Top 20 Franchises for the Buck — 18th

• #9 Best Franchises in America

USA Today

• Top 50 Franchises for Minorities

• Top 50 Franchises for Veterans

CNN Money

• Top 10 Great Franchise Bets

Franchise Times Magazine

• #6 Fast and Serious List

Club Business International | Magazine

• Fastest-Growing Fitness Club in the World

• #1 Fitness Franchise in the World

• #4 Number of Members

• #2 Revenues

Star Tribune

• Top Workplaces | 2011, 2012, 2013

Minnesota Business Magazine

• Best Large Company to Work | 2012, 2013, 2014

G.I. Jobs

• Top Military Friendly Franchise | 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013 & 2014

National Minority Franchising Initiative

• Top 50 Franchises for Minorities | 2011, 2012, 2013 & 2014

IHRSA - International Health, Racquet and Sportsclub Association

• Fastest Growing Fitness Club in the World

WorldFranchising.com

• Top 25 Franchises for Hispanics

FranchiseChatter.com

• #1 Best Franchise Business Model

Industry
Unknown
Company Size
10,000+ employees
Headquarters
Woodbury, Minnesota
Year Founded
Unknown
Social Media